Colton Halvorson
Flathead Electric $1,500
(2 yr $3,000)
Montana University System STEM Scholarship $1,000
(full award $ 6,000)
Montana University System Honors Scholarship $5,000
(4 yr $ 20,000)
James and Doris Daley
Endowed Scholarship $1,000
FVCC Eagles Scholarship
$1,000
Elks Most Valuable Student National Semi-Finalist $4,000
Clark Fork Valley Elks Most Valuable Student $400
Kootenai National Forest Service Supervisors Office $500
Libby Rotary Club $1,000
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Olivia Gilliam-Smith
Flathead Electric
$1,500 (4 yr $ 6,000)
Montana University System Honors Scholarship
$5,000 (4 yr $ 20,000)
United Country-MT Real
Estate & Auction $500
Horatio Alger Scholarship
$15,000
UM Academic Achievement Scholarship $3000
Libby Volunteer Fire
Department $500
Kootenai National Forest
Libby Ranger’s District $500
Kathleen Rowland
Memorial $5,000
Knights of Columbus $500
Libby Rotary Club $1,000
Jessica Cunningham
Kootenai Valley Quilt
Guild $500
Next Step Scholarship:
Montana Work Comp
Solutions $500
Libby Community Thrift Store $500
American Legion $250
Dave & Susie Roberts $750
Maverick Owens
Flathead Electric
$1,500 (4 yr $6,000)
Montana University System STEM Scholarship
$1,000 (full award $6,000)
Montana University System Honors Scholarship
$ 5,000 (4 yr $20,000)
T. Eugene Young
Scholarship $1,100
Code Montana Scholarship, Montana Tech $1,000
(4 yr $ 4,000)
Ore Digger Elite Scholarship $ 1,800 (4 yr $ 7,200)
Libby Scatter Guns $1,000
REAL Scholarship $150
(full award $600)
Phillip Schnackenberg
Libby Education
Association $150
I Pledge to Graduate
Drawing $250
Sally Weber
Reach Higher Montana $1,000
Montana University System Honors Scholarship $5,000
(4 yr $ 20,000)
Montana System STEM
Scholarship $1,000
(full award $6,000)
Robert & Susan Keller
Memorial $1,000
Flathead Electric Basin $1,000
Dan Walter Tague Dean
Memorial $1,000
United Country-MT Real
Estate & Auction $500
Kootenai National Forest
Supervisor’s Office $500
Libby Rotary Club $1,000
Lincoln County Youth Soccer Association $250
Jay Beagle
Bill Raciot “Logger”
Memorial $500
University of Montana
Academic Achievement
Scholarship $3,000
University of Montana
Athletic (Track and Field)
$4,000
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Kyle Jenkins
Lincoln County Soccer Association $ 250
Keilen Rausch
Flathead Electric $1,500
(2 yr $ 3,000)
Ben Graham Golf Memorial Scholarship $ 250
Montana State University Premier Scholarship
Dave & Susie Roberts $750
Elise Erickson
Montana University System Honors Scholarship
$5,000 (4 yr $ 20,000)
Clark Fork Valley Elks Most Valuable Student $400
Gwenn M. Hensler Infinity Scholarship $1,000
FVCC Eagles Scholarship $1,000 (2 yr $ 2,000)
Chickasaw Scholarship for Senior Expenses $150
Clark Fork Elks Scholarship $350
Kootenai National Forest Libby Ranger’s District $500
Libby Rotary Club $1,000
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Ruby Martin
Montana University System STEM Scholarship $1,000
(full award $ 6,000)
Montana University System Honors Scholarship $ 5,000
(4 yr $ 20,000)
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Isabelle Kapan
Ortho Rehab $5,000
Donna Sather Memorial $400
FVCC Northwest Montana Attendance Area Waiver $5,000 (2yr $10,000)
Chapter CG P.E.O. $500
Libby Elementary School
Citizenship $500
United Country – MT Real
Estate & Auction $500
Friends of Scotchman Peaks Wilderness $500
Libby Community
Thrift Store $500
Lincoln County Credit Union Financial Literacy $500
Libby Rotary Club $1,000
Cabinet Peaks Medical
Center $500
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Bethany Thomas
Kootenai Kiwanis $500
Robert G. Pederson $1,000
Arthur Rambo $500
Dave & Susie Roberts $750
David Patterson
United Country-MT Real
Estate & Auction $500
Dave & Susie Roberts $750
Aspen Swartzenberger
Wenk Memorial $1,000
United Country-MT Real
Estate & Auction $500
Dave & Susie Roberts $1,000
Billie Joe Moeller
Dave & Susie Roberts $750
Alexus Moeller
Dave & Susie Roberts $ 750