Youth Runnerfell Results 2018

Youth Runnerfell 2018, usually held during Nordicfest, was rescheduled this year because of poor air quality due to fires. The races were held on Wednesday, Sept. 12 at Libby Elementary School.

      Congratulations to all race finishers. Results provided to The Montanian are as follows:

 

3 year old girls

  1. Nevaeh Bowers
  2. Abigayle Svensbye
  3. Hannah Fairchild
  4. Ashlynn Selle
  5. Ella Porteus
  6. Hadley Cooper
  7. Aurora Nason

 

3 year old boys

  1. Drake Morford
  2. Isaiah Peterson
  3. Cash Katzer
  4. Maverick Grotjohn
  5. David Friss
  6. Tyler Burke

 

4 year old girls

  1. Kimber Anderson
  2. Grace Scott
  3. Kallie Willis
  4. Josephine Jacobson
  5. Brielle Holzer
  6. Faith Mahmood
  7. Tenley Farmer

 

4 year old boys

  1. Hanken Lampton
  2. Tysin Leckron
  3. David Haines
  4. Adam Barnes
  5. Taylor Keller

 

5 year old girls

  1. Lauryn Beck
  2. Lakyn Rewerts
  3. Matilyn Baney
  4. Ella Foster
  5. Abbgale Cutsforth
  6. Addison Smith
  7. Swayze Cooper

 

5 year old boys

  1. Cash Vincent
  2. Trevor Mast
  3. Kason Courteau
  4. Carter Flack
  5. Hunter Buckner
  6. Waylon Katzer
  7. Caleb Peterson
  8. Cole Fairchild
  9. Hudson Covey
  10. Isaiah Huck
  11. Samuel Huck
  12. Justice Benjamin
  13. Jacob St. Pierre
  14. Fisher Buckner
  15. Logan Thompson
  16. Trenton Svensbye
  17. Tyus Sykes

 

6 year old girls

  1. Reagan Vincent
  2. Sadie Stephens
  3. Shianne Allen
  4. Finley Hannah
  5. Ellie Anderson
  6. Quinley Leckrone
  7. Kinley Iliff
  8. Jellesed
  9. Aliya Koib
  10. Charlotte Sherbo

 

6 year old boys

  1. Alton Farmer
  2. Griffin Cole
  3. Eli Rayome
  4. Hank Mcafee
  5. Jaiden Caley
  6. Howie Brumbaugh
  7. Zahmann Sykes
  8. Liam Sunnell
  9. Landon Knapp
  10. Micah Peterson
  11. Evan Woody
  12. Fernando Cano
  13. Blake Green

 

7 year old girls

  1. Lexi Porteus
  2. Rylee Thompson
  3. Linzie Willis
  4. Presley Lambright
  5. Jayce Thompson
  6. Kenadie Jaynes
  7. Avery Escudero
  8. Harmony Keller
  9. Aspen Anderson
  10. Rylinn Uithof
  11. Samanta Bray
  12. Evelyn Morey
  13. Arlen Smith

 

7 year old boys

  1. Hudson Hannah
  2. Kason Butts
  3. Barrett Moe
  4. Bradon Mast
  5. Coltin Caley
  6. Tucker James
  7. Colten Nelson
  8. Cody Katzer
  9. Cruz Resch
  10. Levi Harmon
  11. Zade Rewerts
  12. Aiden Harris
  13. Jaxon Uithof
  14. Elry Hall
  15. Seamus Osborne
  16. Ben Beaty
  17. Ezra Fairchild
  18. Moses Holm

 

8 year old girls

  1. Vivian Cole
  2. Alli Clemons
  3. Capri Farmer
  4. Cyleigh Parker
  5. Rosalin Baney
  6. Teighler Parker
  7. Allison Keller
  8. Lexie Kim

 

8 year old boys

  1. Reed Scott
  2. Jonathan Cand
  3. Easton Peterson
  4. Collin Caley
  5. Jake Rusdal
  6. Layton Jacobson
  7. Braiden Flack
  8. Colton Hall
  9. Hayden Roberts
  10. Aven Morales
  11. Isaiah Clark

9 year old girls

No results provided

 

9 year old boys

  1. Zane Dodson
  2. Kean Messmer
  3. Porter Hollingsworth
  4. Brayson Orr
  5. Cody Watson
  6. Colter Anderson
  7. Conner Huffman
  8. Bridger Moe
  9. Blaise Erickson
  10. Lyzander Gassman
  11. Eaddon Bach
  12. Ezekeil Ja Webber
  13. James Woody
  14. Stephen Repine
  15. Dominic Flud
  16. Holden Cooper

 

10 year old girls

  1. Katie Scott
  2. Riley McNew
  3. Mykah Henmen-White
  4. Payton Anderson
  5. Sidney Clemons
  6. Taylor Thom
  7. Trinity Eggers
  8. Emily Beaty

 

 

10 year old boys

  1. Carter Benjamin
  2. Colby Iliff
  3. Isaac Lamere
  4. Boe Mitchell-Miles
  5. Jack Nagle
  6. Kale Hall
  7. Jacob Bateman

 

11 year old girls 

  1. Madison Vincent
  2. Joslyn Gassmann
  3. Bergen Fortner
  4. Jaelyne Resch

 

11 year old boys

  1. Kaiden Dodson
  2. Triston Eggers

 

13 year old girls

  1. Kaia Messmer

 

13 year old boys

  1. Jared Iliff

Top: A natural born runner already has her ribbon and runs down the track with it. Bottom: A group of boys take off from the starting line. Photos by Kristen Remp and Tracy McNew, The Montanian.